Sammlungen

Defences

Every defence and missile with its cost, structure, shield and attack, read from the universe you pick.

Für erfahrene Spieler 1 Min. Lesezeit Zahlen aus Andromeda, Lesezeit 21 Oktober 2026, 07:03 UTC

Dieser Ratgeber ist noch nicht übersetzt und wird deshalb auf Englisch angezeigt.

Defences stay on the planet they were built on and fight whenever it is attacked. Missiles wait in the missile silo. The table lists base values, before research and other bonuses.

VerteidigungMetallKristallDeuteriumStrukturSchildAngriff
Raketenwerfer2.000002002080
Leichtes Lasergeschütz1.500500020025100
Schweres Lasergeschütz6.0002.0000800100250
Gaußkanone20.00015.0002.0003.5002001.100
Ionengeschütz2.0006.0000800500150
Plasmawerfer50.00050.00030.00010.0003003.000
Kleine Schildkuppel10.00010.00002.0002.0001
Große Schildkuppel50.00050.000010.00010.0001
Gigantische Schildkuppel10.000.0005.000.0002.500.0001.500.0001.000.0001
Gravitonkanone15.000.00015.000.00003.000.00080.000500.000
Orbitale Verteidigungsplattform5.000.000.0002.000.000.000500.000.000700.000.0002.000.000.000400.000.000
Abfangrakete8.00002.00080011
Interplanetarrakete12.5002.50010.0001.500112.000

Reading the numbers

  • Structure is the hull a defence brings into a fight: a tenth of its metal and crystal cost.
  • Shield absorbs damage each round before the structure takes any, and is restored at the start of the next round.
  • Attack is the damage of one shot.

Destroyed defences leave 0 % of their metal and crystal as debris. Combat explains how a battle is fought.

Fragen

Do defences fight in every battle on their planet?

Yes. Every defence on a planet fights when the planet is attacked, beside the ships stationed there.

What are the missiles for?

Anti-ballistic missiles shoot down interplanetary missiles aimed at your planet; interplanetary missiles fly at another planet and destroy its defences.

Bereit zum Spielen?

Erstelle dein Konto, wähle ein Universum und stelle dein erstes Gebäude in die Warteschlange.