Colecciones

Defences

Every defence and missile with its cost, structure, shield and attack, read from the universe you pick.

Para jugadores con experiencia 1 min de lectura Cifras de Andromeda, leídas 21 octubre 2026, 07:13 UTC

Esta guía aún no tiene traducción, así que se muestra en inglés.

Defences stay on the planet they were built on and fight whenever it is attacked. Missiles wait in the missile silo. The table lists base values, before research and other bonuses.

DefensaMetalCristalDeuterioEstructuraEscudoAtaque
Lanzamisiles2.000002002080
Láser pequeño1.500500020025100
Láser grande6.0002.0000800100250
Cañón Gauss20.00015.0002.0003.5002001.100
Cañón iónico2.0006.0000800500150
Cañón de plasma50.00050.00030.00010.0003003.000
Cúpula pequeña de protección10.00010.00002.0002.0001
Cúpula grande de protección50.00050.000010.00010.0001
Proteccion Planetaria10.000.0005.000.0002.500.0001.500.0001.000.0001
Cañón de Graviton15.000.00015.000.00003.000.00080.000500.000
Plataforma de Defensa Orbital5.000.000.0002.000.000.000500.000.000700.000.0002.000.000.000400.000.000
Misil de intercepción8.00002.00080011
Misil interplanetario12.5002.50010.0001.500112.000

Reading the numbers

  • Structure is the hull a defence brings into a fight: a tenth of its metal and crystal cost.
  • Shield absorbs damage each round before the structure takes any, and is restored at the start of the next round.
  • Attack is the damage of one shot.

Destroyed defences leave 0 % of their metal and crystal as debris. Combat explains how a battle is fought.

Preguntas

Do defences fight in every battle on their planet?

Yes. Every defence on a planet fights when the planet is attacked, beside the ships stationed there.

What are the missiles for?

Anti-ballistic missiles shoot down interplanetary missiles aimed at your planet; interplanetary missiles fly at another planet and destroy its defences.

¿Listo para jugar?

Crea tu cuenta, elige un universo y pon tu primer edificio en la cola.