Coleções

Defences

Every defence and missile with its cost, structure, shield and attack, read from the universe you pick.

Para jogadores experientes 1 min de leitura Números de Andromeda, lidos 21 outubro 2026, 07:13 UTC

Este guia ainda não tem tradução, por isso é mostrado em inglês.

Defences stay on the planet they were built on and fight whenever it is attacked. Missiles wait in the missile silo. The table lists base values, before research and other bonuses.

DefesaMetalCristalDeutérioEstruturaEscudoAtaque
Lançador de Mísseis2.000002002080
Laser Ligeiro1.500500020025100
Laser Pesado6.0002.0000800100250
Canhão de Gauss20.00015.0002.0003.5002001.100
Canhão de Iões2.0006.0000800500150
Canhão de Plasma50.00050.00030.00010.0003003.000
P. Escudo Planetário10.00010.00002.0002.0001
G. Escudo Planetário50.00050.000010.00010.0001
Escudo Atmosférico10.000.0005.000.0002.500.0001.500.0001.000.0001
Canhão de Gravitação15.000.00015.000.00003.000.00080.000500.000
S. Orbital de Defesa5.000.000.0002.000.000.000500.000.000700.000.0002.000.000.000400.000.000
Míssil de Interceção8.00002.00080011
Míssil Interplanetário12.5002.50010.0001.500112.000

Reading the numbers

  • Structure is the hull a defence brings into a fight: a tenth of its metal and crystal cost.
  • Shield absorbs damage each round before the structure takes any, and is restored at the start of the next round.
  • Attack is the damage of one shot.

Destroyed defences leave 0 % of their metal and crystal as debris. Combat explains how a battle is fought.

Perguntas

Do defences fight in every battle on their planet?

Yes. Every defence on a planet fights when the planet is attacked, beside the ships stationed there.

What are the missiles for?

Anti-ballistic missiles shoot down interplanetary missiles aimed at your planet; interplanetary missiles fly at another planet and destroy its defences.

Pronto para jogar?

Cria a tua conta, escolhe um universo e põe o teu primeiro edifício na fila.